Ultra Music Festival 2014 Live

For this incredible international online experience which drew over 11 million viewers last yearULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL has teamed with 7UP as part of a new multiyear partnership. 7UP is bringing the Ultra experience to millions of fans across the globe through their sponsorship of the Ultra Live Stream, which streams HD video coverage of Ultra Music Festival online. 

Watch the Ultra Music Festival Live here:

 

Schedule:

Saturday, March 29 (IST: Late Saturday + Sunday)

Main Stage
-Deadmau5- 11:00-12:00 (8.30am – 9.30am)
-Armin Van Buuren- 9:40-11:00 (7.10am – 8.30am)
-Above & Beyond- 8:35-9:40 (6.05am – 7.10am)
-Alesso- 7:30-8:35 (5am – 6.05am)
-Nicky Romero- 6:25-7:30 (3.55am – 5am)
-Krewella- 5:20-6:25 (2.50am – 3.55am)
-Martin Garrix- 4:15-5:20 (1.45am – 2.50am)
-W&W- 3:15-4:15 (12.45am – 1.45am)
-Blasterjaxx- 2:15-3:15 (11.45pm – 12.45am Sunday)
-Rebecca & Fiona- 1:15-2:15 (10.45pm -11.45pm)
-Moti- 12:30-1:15 (Saturday 10pm – 10.45pm)

Live Stage
-Empire of the Sun- 11:00-12:00 (8.30am – 9.30am)
-2ManyDJs- 9:30-11:00 (7am – 8.30am)
-Trentemoller- 8:05-9:30 (5.35am -7am)
-Paul Kalkbrenner- 6:20-8:05 (3.50am – 5.35am)
-Gramatik- 5:10-6:20 (2.40am – 3.50am)
-Infected Mushroom- 4:00-5:10 (1.30am – 2.40am)
-Riff Raff- 2:50-4:00 (12.20am – 1.30am)
-Tourist- 1:40-2:50 (11.10pm – 12.20am Sunday)
-Goldfish- 12:30-1:20 (10pm – 10.50pm)
-Afrobeta- 12:00-12:30 (Saturday 9.30pm – 10pm)

Carl Cox & Friends Arena
-Carl Cox- 10:30-12:00 (8am – 9.30am)
-Loco Dice- 8:30-10:00 (6am – 7.30am)
-Dubfire- 7:00-8:30 (4.30am – 6am)
-Nic Fanciulli B2B Carl Cox- 5:00-7:00 (2.30am – 4.30am)
-Umek- 3:30-5:00 (1am – 2.30am)
-Pete Tong- 2:00-3:30 (11.30pm – 1am Sunday)
-Monika Kruze- 12:00-2:00 (Saturday 9.30pm – 11.30pm)

Underground Story, Presented by Story Miami and Link & Miami Rebels
-Tale of Us- 9:00 (6.30am)
-H.O.S.H.- 8:00-9:00 (5.30am – 6.30am)
-Adriatique- 7:00-8:00 (4.30am – 5.30am)
-Claude VonStroke- 6:00-7:00 (3.30am – 4.30am)
-Justin Martin- 5:00-6:00 (2.30am – 3.30am)
-J.Phlip- 4:00-5:00 (1.30am – 2.30am)
-Blond:ish- 3:00-4:00 (12.30am – 1.30am)
-Kill Frenzy- 2:00-3:00 (11.30pm – 12.30am Sunday)
-Hardline B2B Danyelino B2B Hugo Biano – 1:00 – 2:00 (10.30pm – 11.30pm)
-Ms. Mada B2B Thunderpony- 12:00-1:00 (Saturday 9.30pm – 10.30pm)

Ultra Worldwide
-Dillon Francis- 11:00-12:00 (8.30am – 9.30am)
-Flosstradamus- 10:00-11:00 (7.30am – 8.30am)
-RL Grime- 9:00-10:00 (6.30am – 7.30am)
-DJ Snake- 8:00-9:00 (5.30am – 6.30am)
-GTA- 7:00-8:00 (4.30am – 5.30am)
-Bro Safari- 6:00-7:00 (3.30am – 4.30am)
-Been Trill- 5:00-6:00 (2.30am – 3.30am
-Just Blaze- 4:00-5:00 (1.30am – 2.30am)
-Dirtyphonics- 3:00-4:00 (12.30am – 1.30am)
-Craze- 2:00-3:00 (11.30pm – 12.30am Sunday)
-Brillz- 1:00-2:00 (10.30pm – 11.30pm)
-Grandtheft- 12:00-1:00 (Saturday 9.30pm – 10.30pm)

UMF Radio
-Cazzette- 11:00-12:00 (8.30am – 9.30am)
-Dyro- 10:00-11:00 (7.30am – 8.30am)
-Dannic- 9:000-10:00 (6.30am – 7.30am)
-Ummet Ozcan- 8:00-9:00 (5.30am – 6.30am)
-Audien- 7:00-8:00 (4.30am – 5.30am)
-Don Diablo- 6:00-7:00 (3.30am – 4.30am)
-Syn Cole- 5:00-6:00 (2.30am – 3.30am)
-Henry Fong- 3:00-4:00 (12.30am – 1.30am)
-Candyland- 2:00-3:00 (11.30pm – 12.30am Sunday)
-Stafford Brothers- 1:00-2:00 (10.30pm – 11.30pm)
-Pegboard Nerds- 12:00-1:00 (Saturday 9.30pm – 10.30pm)

Stage 7

-Los De La Vega- 11:00-12:00 (8.30am – 9.30am)

-Sick Individuals- 10:00-11:00 (7.30am – 8.30am)
-Plastik Funk- 9:00-10:00 (6.30am – 7.30am)
-White Noize- 8:00-9:00 (5.30am – 6.30am)
-Sydney Blu- 7:00-8:00 (4.30am – 5.30am)
-RioTGeaR- 6:00-7:00 (3.30am – 4.30am)
-Stefano Noferini- 5:00-6:00 (2.30am – 3.30am)
-Phunk Investigation- 4:00-5:00 (1.30am – 2.30am)
-Rod B & Re Dupre- 3:00-4:00 (12.30am – 1.30am)
-Miss Melera- 2:00-3:00 (11.30pm – 12.30am Sunday)
-Kito & Takshak- 1:00-2:00 (Saturday 10.30pm – 11.30pm)

 

Sunday, March 30 (IST: Late Sunday + Monday)

Main Stage
-Hardwell- 10:00-11:00 (7.30am – 8.30am)
-David Guetta- 8:50-10:00 (6.20am – 7.30am)
-Steve Angello- 7:40-8:50 (5.10am – 6.20am)
-Afrojack- 6:30-7:40 (4am – 5.10am)
-Jack U- 5:20-6:30 (2.50am – 4am)
-Sander Van Doorn- 4:10-5:20 (1.40am – 2.50am)
-Nervo- 3:05-4:10 (12.35am – 1.40am)
-Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano- 2:00-3:00 (11.30pm – 12.30am Monday)
-Tommie Sunshine- 1:00-2:00 (10.30pm – 11.30pm)
-Michael Brun- 12:00-1:00 (Sunday 9.30pm – 10.30pm)

Live Stage
-Sub Focus- 10:00-11:00 (7.30am – 8.30am)
-Chase & Status- 8:40-10:00 (6.10am – 7.30am)
-Netsky- 7:20-8:20 (4.50am – 5.50am)
-Example- 6:10-7:20 (3.40am – 4.50am)
-Cut/Copy- 4:50-5:50 (2.20am – 3.20am)
-Dizzee Rascal- 3:30-4:50 (1am – 2.20am)
-Pusha T- 2:10-3:30 (11.40pm – 1am Monday)
-I See Monstas- 1:00-2:00 (10.30pm – 11.30pm)
-EONS- 12:00-1:00 (Sunday 9.30pm – 10.30pm)

A State of Trance
-Paul Van Dyk- 10:00-11:00 (7.30am – 8.30am)
-Gaia- 8:30-10:00 (6am – 7.30am)
-New World Punx- 7:00-8:30 (4.30am – 6am)
-Aly & Fila B2B John O’Callaghan- 5:30 (3am)
-Cosmic Gate- 4:30-5:30 (2am – 3am)
-Myon & Shane 54- 3:30-4:30 (1am – 2am)
-Andrew Rayel- 2:00-3:30 (11.30pm – 1am Monday)
-Orjan Nilsen- 1:00-2:00 (10.30pm – 11.30pm)
-Jochen Miller- 12:00-1:00 (Sunday 9.30pm – 10.30pm)

Ultra Ibiza, Presented by Space Ibiza
-Cirez D- 9:00-11:00 (6.30am – 8.30am)
-John Digweed- 7:00-9:00 (4.30am – 6.30am)
-The Martinez Brothers- 6:00-7:00 (3.30am – 4.30am)
-Dusky- 5:00-6:00 (2.30am – 3.30am)
-Cajmere- 4:00-5:00 (130am – 2.30am)
-Riotgear- 3:00-4:00 (12.30am – 1.30am)
-Andrea Oliva- 2:00-3:00 (11.30pm – 12.30am Monday)
-Danny Marquez- 1:00-2:00 (10.30pm – 11.30pm)
-Rony Seikaly- 12:00-1:00 (Sunday 9.30pm – 10.30pm)

Ultra Korea
-Fedde Le Grand- 10:00-11:00 (7.30am -8.30am)
-Gareth Emery- 9:00-10:00 (6.30am – 7.30am)
-Cedric Gervais- 8:00-9:00 (5.30am – 6.30am)
-Mat Zo- 7:00-8:00 (4.30am – 5.30am)
-Danny Avila- 6:00-7:00 (3.30am – 4.30am)
-Clockwork- 5:00-6:00 (2.30am – 3.30am)
-Makj- 4:00-5:00 (1.30am – 2.30am)
-TJR- 3:00-4:00 (12.30am – 1.30am)
-Sandro Silva- 2:00-3:00 (11.30pm – 12.30am Monday)
-DJ Koo- 1:00-2:00 (10.30pm – 11.30pm)
-Justin Oh- 12:00-1:00 (Sunday 9.30pm – 10.30pm)

UMF Radio
-Rac- 10:00-11:00 (7.30am – 8.30am)
-Oliver- 9:00-10:00 (6.30am – 7.30am)
-Moon Boots- 8:00-9:00 (5.30am – 6.30am)
-Julio Bashmore- 7:00-8:00 (4.30am – 5.30am)
-Cyril Hahn- 6:00-7:00 (3.30am – 4.30am)
-Goldroom- 5:00- 6:00 (2.30am – 3.30am)
-Jonas Rathsman- 4:00-5:00 (1.30am – 2.30am)
-Perseus- 3:00-4:00 (12.30am – 1.30am)
-Isaac Tichauer- 2:00-3:00 (11.30pm – 12.30am Monday)
-Viceroy- 1:00-2:00 (10.30pm – 11.30pm)
-Amtrac- 12:00-1:00 (Sunday 9.30pm – 10.30pm)

Stage 7 

-Posso- 10:00-11:00 (7.30am – 8.30am)
-Mykris- 9:00-10:00 (6.30am – 7.30am)
-Rodrigo Vieira- 8:00-9:00 (5.30am – 6.30am)
-Fresh vs. Euphonik- 7:00-8:00 (4.30am – 5.30am)
-Antz- 6:00-7:00 (3.30am – 4.30am)
-Elio Riso- 5:00-6:00 (2.30am – 3.30am)
-Kryoman- 4:00-5:00 (1.30am – 2.30am)
-Casey Kiss- 3:45-4:00 (1.15am -1.30am)
-IDeal & J-Break- 2:45-3:45 (12.15am – 1.15am)
-Pedro M- 1:45-2:45 (11.15pm – 12.15am Monday)
-Ranidu Pres. Bailatronic- 1:00-1:45 (10.30pm – 11.15pm)
-Tommy Walker- 12:30-1:00 (Sunday 10pm – 10.30pm)

 

Written by Viresh Vazirani

Managing Editor of EDMofy & Founder of Growth Gravy - a Growth Hacking Startup based in Goa. Viresh is an NIT Goa Alumnus.